Past Awards

APEA 2010 Singapore

Entrepreneur of the Year 2010

  • Dr. Goh Bak Heng, Serial System Ltd

Woman Entrepreneur of the Year 2010

  • Ms. Doreen Liu, World Science Publishing Co Pte Ltd 

Young Entrepreneur of the Year 2010

  • Mr. Sean Lee, Marco Polo Marine Ltd

Special Achievement Award

  • Mr. Henn Tan, Trek 2000 International Limited
Click here for 2009 Award Winner

 Outstanding Entrepreneurship Awards

  • Mr. Yim Kin Yee Joshua, Achieve Group Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Peter Kong Tat Ming, Arrow Electronics Asia (S) Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Peter Ong Chee Kian, Building Resources Industries Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Chan Eng Guan, CAD-IT Consultants (ASIA) Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Steven Fang Boon Sing, Cordlife Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Michael Wu, Global Harvest Trading Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Michael Ma, Indochine Waterfront Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Joseph Foo, Jason Electronices Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Jason Sim Chon Ang, Jason Parquet Specialist (S) Pte Ltd
  • Mr. David Chiem Phu An, MindChamps Holdings Pte Ltd
  • Dr. T.Chandroo, Modern Montessori International Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Ong Tze Boon, Ong&Ong Pte Ltd
  • Dr. Tan Chong Koay, Phiem Asset Management (Asia) Pte Ltd
  • Ms. Tan Hui Peng Valerie, Pinnacle International Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Fung Chung Yuen Steve, Safe2Travel Pte Ltd (Singexpress)
  • Mr. Mark Lee, Sing Lun Holdings Limited
  • Mr. Stephen Robert Lockley, Sodexo Singapore Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Patrick Lim Hock Leong, Star Controls Engineering Co Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Phua Chian Kin, Tee International Limited 

Most Promising Entrepreneurship Awards

  • Mr. Ricky Yeo, Acez Instruments Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Tan Ann Jee, Att Systems (S'pore) Pte Ltd
  • Mr Johnny Mayani, Brightstar Logistics Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Amit Sujan, ITCAN Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Tang Wai Chong Eldee, LFI (Singapore) Pte Ltd
  • Ms. Susan Teh, Mount Faber Leisure Group Pte Ltd
  • Mr. Ryan Lee Tze-yen, Xmi Pte Ltd

AREA 2010 Singapore

Green Leadership Award

  • Mr. Michael Ma, Indochine Waterfront Pte Ltd

Community Engagement Award

  • Ms. Elim Chew Soon Gim, 77th Street (S) Pte Ltd

Investment in People Award

  • Mr. Amit Sujan, ITCAN Pte Ltd 

Responsible Business Leadership Award

  • Ms. Elim Chew Soon Gim, 77th Street (S) Pte Ltd